connect with us:

News  |  Contact

DOWNTOWN ENTERTAINMENT

MARKET SQUARE STAGE

Green Stride Text and Logo Image with Web Address

Sound for Market Square Stage Sponsored by:

 

Sunday July 26th                                 Thursday July 30th
11:00 am The North River Acoustic                11:00 am Tokyo Joes Martial Arts
12:30 pm Muddy Ruckus                            12:30 pm Dear June
2:00  pm Michael Bernier and Free Friends        2:00  pm Southbound Outlaws
3:30  pm Demijon                                 3:30  pm Dan Searl
5:00  pm Analog Heart                            5:00  pm Wild Maple

Monday July 27th                                 Friday July 31st
11:00 am Jamie Welch                             11:00 am Paul Sullivan
12:30 pm JJ and Alex                             12:30 pm Cuppa Joe
2:00  pm LUX                                     2:00  pm Michael Bernier and Free Friends
3:30  pm Hungry Tree                             3:30  pm Musical Suite Kids Ensemble
5:00  pm Jake Galloway Trio                      5:00  pm Riverside Quintet

Tuesday July 28th                                Saturday August 1st
11:00 am Kim Snyder                              11:00 am Functional Blackout
12:30 pm Paul Sullivan                           12:30 pm Chuck Melchin
2:00  pm Skyler                                  2:00  pm Dan Searl Group
3:30  pm Planes on Paper                         3:30  pm Fishing the Sky                             
3:30  pm Fishing the Sky
5:00  pm Stellwagen

Wednesday July 29th                              Sunday August 2nd
11:00 am Dan Walker                              11:00 am Doug Macdonald Band
12:30 pm 73 Duster                               12:30 pm Bare Bones
2:00  pm Amy Kucharik                            2:00  pm Juggernugget
3:30  pm Dave Drouin and Friends                 
5:00  pm Brothers Donovan

WATERFRONT STAGE

Sunday July 26th                                 Thursday July 30th
10:30 am The Coteries                            10:30 am Muckie Mittens
12:00 pm Hellcat Choir                           12:00 pm As We Know It
1:30  pm The Petty Thieves                       1:30  pm Coda Sky
3:00  pm Bedford Davis                           3:00  pm Classic Trax

Monday July 27th                                 Friday July 31st
3:00 - 7:30 Blues Fest!                          12:00 pm Pulp Free OJ
                                                 1:30  pm Blue Heartache
                                                 3:00  pm Anthony Edwins Band

Tuesday July 28th                                Saturday August 1st
10:30 am Adam and The Most                       10:00 am Red Light Radio
12:00 pm Ben Eramo Band                          11:30 am Fiesta Melon
1:30  pm The Cactus Gang                         1:00  pm Amulus
3:00  pm The Bridge Band                         2:30  pm Freevolt

Wednesday July 29th                              Sunday August 2nd
10:30 am Be Imagine Youth Bands                  10:00 am The Strays
12:00 pm Be Imagine Youth Bands                  11:30 am David Corson Band
1:30  pm Bracken School of Irish Dancers         1:00  pm Mostly Young
                                                 2:30  pm Way Up

INN STREET STAGE
Sunday July 26th                                 Thursday July 30th
11:00 am David Corson
12:30 pm Kim Snyder Band
2:00  pm Liz Bills
3:30  pm Mat and Christina
5:00  pm Demijon

Monday July 27th                                 Friday July 31st
11:00 am Adam Menonca                            12:30 pm Dear June

Tuesday July 28th                                Saturday August 1st
12:30  pm Stellwagen                             11:00 am Kim Snyder
2:00   pm JJ and Alex

Wednesday July 29th


 
	
        
        	

Awards

BONS Super Cube3BONS 2014Best_of_Newburyport