connect with us:

DOWNTOWN ENTERTAINMENT

MARKET SQUARE STAGE

Sunday July 31st                                      Thursday August 4th
11:00 am Bare Bones                              11:00 am 
12:30 pm David Corson                            12:30 pm David Corson
2:00  pm The Opined Few                          2:00  pm Pat Hall and Friends
3:30  pm Muddy Ruckus                            3:30  pm Southbound Outlaws
5:00  pm Bob Kramer                              5:00  pm Michael Bernier and Free Friends

Monday August 1st                                Friday August 5th
11:00 am                                         11:00 am Speed The Plough
12:30 pm David Corson                            12:30 pm David Corson
2:00  pm James Welch                             2:00  pm Kid Pinky
3:30  pm                                         3:30  pm 
5:00  pm                                         5:00  pm 

Tuesday August 2nd                               Saturday August 6th
11:00 am                                         11:00 am 
12:30 pm David Corson                            12:30 pm T Max 
2:00  pm                                         2:00  pm Demijon
3:30  pm                                         3:30  pm Shiloh Tiding                             
5:00  pm Long Journey                            5:00  pm High School Battle of the Bands Winner

Wednesday August 3rd                             Sunday August 7th
11:00 am                                         11:00 am 
12:30 pm David Corson                            12:30 pm Mostly Young
2:00  pm                                         2:00  pm 
3:30  pm                                         3:30  pm
5:00  pm                                         5:00  pm

WATERFRONT STAGE

Sunday July 31st                                 Thursday August 4th
10:30 am The Womps                               10:30 am 
12:00 pm The Cranks                              12:00 pm 
1:30  pm Unnamed Colors                          1:30  pm 
3:00  pm Andy Lighting and the Storm             3:00  pm 

Monday August 1st                                Friday August 5th
                                                               10:30 am 
                                                 12:00 pm 
                                                 1:30  pm Not Broken 
                                                 3:00  pm Jo Henley

Tuesday August 2nd                               Saturday August 6th
10:30 am                                         10:00 am Be Imagine Youth Band 
12:00 pm                                         11:30 am Straight up Funk
1:30  pm                                         1:00  pm 
3:00  pm                                         2:30  pm Merrimack Delta Dub Set

Wednesday August 3rd                             Sunday August 7th
10:30 am                                         10:00 am 
12:00 pm                                         11:30 am 
1:30  pm Black Diamond                           1:00  pm Way Up South
3:00  pm                                         2:30  pm

 

Awards

BONS Super Cube3BONS 2014Best_of_Newburyport